Friday, 29 October 2010

Week 22 - Halloween

Hello and welcome to Anything Goes challenge blog.


First of all I need to apologise for being very, very, very late this week with our challenge. Blogger has been a complete night mare. I could not get on for 2 whole days! I mean what's that all about?? It has been so annoying and frustrating, it has got to be male hasn't it?? ROFL

With no blogger it has been impossible for me to leave comments for everyone who joined us last week, please accept our apologies if we have not been over to visit you yet we will be very soon.

We have also had a few crossed wires around here. The wires were so crossed that we nearly caused a power surge in Sheffield! lol
So if you could please accept our apologies and lets get this weeks challenge underway

This weeks theme is Halloween and there is Halloween Blog Candy over at Lynne's

Lets have a look what spooky stuff our very talented and creative DT have come up with this week.






Kerry






Chanelle

Gez

Jo


Thank you ladies you never cease to amaze me what you come up with, you are all so very creative and each one is very different you have done us proud, again.


I hope we have inspired you to join us again this week.

Don't forget Anything Goes cards, scrapbook layouts, ATCs, wall hangings, bags, boxes...


Take care have a good weekend Lynne xx


Happy Halloween the Craft Den Design Team





9 comments:

  1. Yeah!! Thought I'd lost the plot when the new challenge didn't appear haha! Catch you later :D XXX

    ReplyDelete
  2. No mr linky. but I am here. will come back later to see if he comes home.

    http://joynana-lovethatpaper.blogspot.com/2010/10/dark-and-creepy-at-tellens-place.html#comments

    ReplyDelete
  3. I hope you don't mind a digital. I did make the image into a brush so I could "stamp" it over the cauldron!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Just found this challenge, love the projects x

    ReplyDelete
  5. Stunning projects from the Design team. Hugs, Hanna

    ReplyDelete
  6. Great DT cards and a nice variety! TFS. :D

    ReplyDelete
  7. Wonderful DT creations ... Glad to have found this challenge.
    Hugs, Janie

    ReplyDelete